C r e w

Directed by

Ove Valeskog

 

Screenplay by

Ove Valeskog

 

Produced by

Ove Valeskog

Fredrik Wagner

 

Executive Producers

Ove Valeskog

Staffan Övgård

Alexandra Klim

Olof Larsson

 

Director of Photography

Staffan Övgård

 

Key Make Up Artist

Katrin Unge

 

Art Director

Hanna Pauser

 

Editor

Ove Valeskog

 

Costume Designers

Åsa Petersson

Kristin Sundberg

 

Music by

Ove Valeskog

 

Casting by

Ove Valeskog

Eddie Boschek

Fredrik Wagner

 

Unit Production Manager

Jacob Spijk

 

First Assistant Director

Eddie Boschek

 

Second Assistant Director

Fred Thustrup

 

Stunt Coordinators

Tom Thörngård

Madeleine Barwén Trollvik

 

First Assistant Camera

Max Almqvist

 

Additional First Assistant Camera

Tommy Sandberg

Viktor Kumlin

 

Second Assistant Camera

Sofia Samuelsson

 

Additional Second Assistant Camera

Joel Lindgren

 

Drone Camera Operator

Peder Sterlinge

 

Additional Photography

Marcus Möller

Max Almqvist

 

Co-producer

Eddie Boschek

 

Associate Producers

Hans Müller

Simon Thaning

Ante Valeskog

Dave Leon

Viktor Åkerblom

 

Script Supervisor

Jessica Liander

 

Additional Script Supervisor

Eric Gustafsson

 

Dramaturgs

Eddie Boschek

Björn Boström

 

Production Sound Mixers

Gianluca Dolfi

Tobias Norlén

Niklas Björklund

Joel Lingren

Pascal Rapon

Niklas Aldén

 

Dolly Grip

Sebastian Karlsson

 

Additional gaffers

Kalle Dahlberg

Samuel Gonzalez

Sebastian Dahlstrand

Peter Övgård

 

Additional Best Boys

Emma Larusdottir

Andreas Lindholm

Tom Victor Boschek

 

Assistant Art Directors

Sinal Bou Aram

Fathia Mohidin

Ruben Widén

 

Volkswagen ”Type 2” provider

Mats Janlöv

 

Volkswagen ”Type 2” Assistant

Calle Janlöv

 

Construction Supervisor

Henrik Conradi

 

Prop Maker

Björn Kronsell

 

Prop Maker Assistant

Lillemor Boschek

 

Additional Costume Designer

Emmy Lennevald

Sofi Toll

 

Pre Production Costume

Emma Dimitroglou

 

 

 

 

Key Make Up Artist

Katrin Unge

 

Pre Production Make Up Artist

Madeleine Törnqvist af Ström

 

Make Up Assistants

Mira Stéen

Fanny Rätz

Emilia Perdigon

Lisa Larson

Zarah Fager

Terese Åhlund

Oksana Molander

Rebecca

Christin Erixon

Lucaz Ekholm

Pernilla Sundberg

 

Production Assistants

Alexander Peters

Brian Estay

Peshtiwar Botani

Alexandra Johansson

Niklas Jonsson

Tobias Tigerschiöld

Jakob Jonas

Frida Eriksson

William Sundler

Joel Almqvist

 

Additional Unit Production Manager

Alexander Barth

 

Additional Production Coordinator

Filip Aston

Olga Steiner

 

Additional Second Assistant Director

Ida Sandberg

 

Stills Photographer

Marcus Möller

 

Press and Media

Susanna Forsell

 

Location Scouts

Ove Valeskog

Eddie Boschek

Alexander Peters

Peshtiwar Botani

Filip Aston

 

Caterer 

Catering Direkt

Brezza Marina

 

Opening Credits Design

Joakim B Rosberg

 

End Credits Design

Eddie Boschek

 

Storyboard

Anders Végh Blidlöv

Denise Roos

 

Inspirational Graphics

James Hensher

 

Script Proofreaders English

Pascal Rapon

Dylan Williams

Dodi Axelson

Karim Cassimjee

 

Script Proofreaders German

Alexandra Klim

Karl Otto Boschek

Lillemor Boschek

 

Digital Imaging Technician

Marcus Möller

 

Assistant Editors

Robert Mila

Markus Möller

Antonio Silva

 

Post Production Assistant

Erika Eserblom

 

Digital Film Colorist

Jonas Hed

 

VFX Supervisor

Rasmus Tirzitis

 

VFX-Artists

Alex Kalmér

Sebastian Petterzon

Hampus Lager

Dominic Plaza

Love Fagerstedt

Max Kantola

Andreas Gidstedt

Marcus Möller

Andres Martinez Peyrou

Jonathan Scherzenlehner

Pär Wahlund

Simon Flack

Alex Stout

Marcus Fehér

Daniel Jonason

Love Degerstedt

Arvid Wahlborg

Max Marklund

Peter Fastbom

Henric Branbomm

Björn Degerstedt

 

Post Sound and Music Produced in

Studio Snickeboa

 

Foley Artists

Aila, Kåre och Erik Valeskog

 

Dave Leon ADR Recordist

Filip Wareborn

 

Sound Designer

Ove Valeskog

 

Keyed Fiddle and Violin

Peter ”Puma” Hedlund

 

Flutes 

Magnus Båge

 

Vocals

Roshana

 

Gitarrs, Electric Zitar, Electric bas, Additional Key Board, Programming, Rythmic Vox, Jew’s Harp

Ove Valeskog

 

Contrabass, Cello, Tablas, Udu, Tamboura(male), Turist Drum, Jew’s Harp Vietnamese Version

Hans Müller

 

Electric and Aucustic Drums and Percussion

Mattias Knutas

 

Hammond Organ, Rhodes and Key Board

Love Fagerstedt